Our Team
- All Staff
- Rhode Island
- Daycare
- East Boston
- Chelsea
- Greenway
- High School
- Network Team
- College Access & Post-Secondary Success
All Staff
-
Meet Me!Elizabeth Gilbert Greenway: 8th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Amy Cruz Network: Senior HR Associate
-
Meet Me!Kate Cushing Rhode Island: Dean Of Curriculum and Instruction Humanities
-
Meet Me!Brenda Dixon Rhode Island: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Melody Salisbury Chelsea: 7th Grade Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Marielita Sanchez Chelsea: 8th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Abigail Taylor Chelsea: Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Rose Tehrani Chelsea: ELL Specialist Teacher
-
Meet Me!Samantha De Santis Chelsea: 5th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Adele Champion De Crespigny Chelsea: 5th Grade Science Teacher and ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Angie Acosta Daycare: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Diana Zuluaga Daycare: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Diego Rivera Daycare: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Haydee Casas Garcia Daycare: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Karina Herrera Daycare: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Eddi Arriaza Daycare: Substitute Assistant Teacher
-
Meet Me!Amanda Landaverde Daycare: Intern
-
Meet Me!Audrey Tucker East Boston: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Jarek Azim East Boston: 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Irving Pena East Boston: 8th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Melissa Giacalone East Boston: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Abel Ellery East Boston: Art Teacher
-
Meet Me!Emma Clark East Boston: Counseling Intern
-
Meet Me!Elena Lapadula East Boston: School Psychologist Practicum Student
-
Meet Me!Whitney Prospere Greenway: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Catherine Feisthamel Greenway: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Genevieve Moran High School: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Anna Redway High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Karla Gaitan High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Nicole Holas James High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Kartik Prakash High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Richard Munhall High School: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
-
Meet Me!Jamie De Rios High School: Dean of Curriculum & Instruction
-
Meet Me!Madeleine Moore High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Anthony Tran High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Brittany Kaplan High School: Counseling Intern
-
Meet Me!Mary Hearn High School: Counseling Intern
-
Meet Me!Mary Brizuela High School: Therapist
-
Meet Me!David Enrique High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Shahana Dutt High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Julieth Lopez High School: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Rabih Borji High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Arthur Kaynor Network: Director of Development and Governance
-
Meet Me!Fabian Gordillo Network: Finance Associate
-
Meet Me!Alexandra Morillo Johnson Network: Student Enrollment and Recruitment Coordinator
-
Meet Me!Maureen Foley Network: Director of Human Resources
-
Meet Me!Kate Apfelbaum Network: Director of Communications and External Relations
-
Meet Me!Adrianna Trigueros Network: Network Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Hannah Ace High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Alma Acuna Greenway: 5th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Ebunola Akinrimisi Rhode Island: Homeroom Teacher
-
Meet Me!Anthony Alejandro Rhode Island: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Kelsey Anderson High School: Psychology Teacher
-
Meet Me!Yvonne Apicella-Fofana East Boston: Paraproffesional
-
Meet Me!Megan Aponte-Rios High School: Dean of Special Education Compliance
-
Meet Me!Manuela Arango Vallejo Chelsea: Operations Assistant
-
Meet Me!Angela Arthur High School: Nurse
-
Meet Me!Emma Atwood East Boston: Counseling Intern
-
Meet Me!Melissa Ayala High School: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Lars Babbott-Ward East Boston: Electives Teacher and Building Substitute
-
Meet Me!Carmen Baez East Boston: Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Ashley Barker High School: Director of the Teaching Fellowship
-
Meet Me!Lilla Barrett Greenway: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Morgan Baskett Rhode Island: 6th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Mariah Baxter High School: Dean of Curriculum & Instruction
-
Meet Me!Emmalynn Beck Greenway: 6th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Cassandra Bell Greenway: Dean of Student Supports
-
Meet Me!Daniela Benkirane High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Katie Blue High School: Student Supports Leadership Fellow
-
Meet Me!Erin Bradley Chelsea: Athletics & Extracurriculars Manager
-
Meet Me!Bobby Bridges East Boston: Leadership Coach
-
Meet Me!Brandon Brito CAPS: Associate Director of College and Career Counseling
-
Meet Me!Megan Brown Greenway: Dean of Curriculum & Instruction
-
Meet Me!Shyan Brown High School: Associate Dean of DEI
-
Meet Me!Erin Bunner High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Samantha Butera East Boston: Head of School
-
Meet Me!Bianca Cadet High School: Special Education Coordinator
-
Meet Me!Annie Campbell Chelsea: Interim Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Samantha Casey Greenway: Counseling Intern
-
Meet Me!Goretty Chavez High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Rachel Coates East Boston: School Psychologist
-
Meet Me!Kelsey Cole Rhode Island: 5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Daimar Colon Rhode Island: Dean of Operations
-
Meet Me!Aidan Constant High School: Science Electives Teacher
-
Meet Me!Nicholas Coppola Rhode Island: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Rebecca Corcoran High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Assata Cradle-Morgan High School: Founding LEAP Teacher
-
Meet Me!Luisa Cruz High School: Dean of Operations
-
Meet Me!Karen Cuevas Torres Network: Senior Staff Accountant
-
Meet Me!Daria Davis-Fleming High School: Geometry Teacher
-
Meet Me!Lauren D'Onfro East Boston: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Josh Dean East Boston: ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Olivia DelGiudice High School: Associate Dean of Student Supports, Instruction
-
Meet Me!Orlando Diaz Greenway: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Sabrina Diaz Sanchez East Boston: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Antonia Dolan High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Kate Dormeus Greenway: Head of School
-
Meet Me!Kathy Drane Rhode Island: Building Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Will Drucker Greenway: 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Jonathan Drummey Chelsea: 7th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Melissa Eaton East Boston: Learning Support Team Coach
-
Meet Me!Bryan Eldridge Rhode Island: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Sofie Elliott Greenway: ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Anthony Eno High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Jackie Etheridge East Boston: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Andrew Evans East Boston: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Casey Fanning Greenway: 6th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Yuliana Acosta Perez East Boston: Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Mafe Farias Daycare: Daycare Director
-
Meet Me!Cheryl Farland Rhode Island: Associate Teacher
-
Meet Me!Tanner Fife High School: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Krista Fincke Network: Director of STEM Initiatives
-
Meet Me!Carlye Vaickus Chelsea: Dean of Student Supports
-
Meet Me!Alexandra Flatley Chelsea: Leader in Residence
-
Meet Me!Lauren Flinn CAPS: Senior Director of Post-Secondary Support
-
Meet Me!Ezeanne Fonge CAPS: Associate Director of Post-Secondary Support
-
Meet Me!Ashley Fortune Greenway: 8th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Case Framson East Boston: 6th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Emma Francis High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Richard Fucillo High School: Computer Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Yelithza Galvez Chelsea: Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Alexandra Gandolfo East Boston: Reading Specialist
-
Meet Me!Kelly Garcia High School: Associate Dean of Transition Planning
-
Meet Me!Danielle Gaudet High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Alejandra Gil Zuluaga Network: Director of Talent
-
Meet Me!Laura Goldworm CAPS: Dean of College Access and Post-Secondary Success
-
Meet Me!Carlos Gomez High School: Substitute Teacher
-
Meet Me!Natasha Gonzalez Greenway: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Tasha Gonzalez Chelsea: Manager of Operations & Culture
-
Meet Me!Alyssa Goodrich Greenway: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Taylor Gordon Network: Special Education Coordinator
-
Meet Me!Courtney Grabus Network: Manager of Student Supports (Interim)
-
Meet Me!Rosa Granadeno East Boston: 5th and 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Darren Gray Network: Director of Diversity, Equity, and Inclusivity
-
Meet Me!Stephanie Gregg Chelsea: Dean of Operations
-
Meet Me!Jamie Griffin-Santiago East Boston: Dean of Operations
-
Meet Me!Keith Guerin Chelsea: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Martha Gutierrez Greenway: Dean of Operations
-
Meet Me!Ashley Hannon Rhode Island: Director of Student Supports
-
Meet Me!Amy Beth Harrison High School: Department Head & Art Teacher
-
Meet Me!Jake Harty East Boston: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Faith Heaphy High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kendra Heinricher East Boston: 8th Grade Math Teacher & Network Math Department Head
-
Meet Me!Rebeca Heredia High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Rosemary Heredia East Boston: Interim Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Destinee Hernandez High School: Art Teacher & Dean Fellow
-
Meet Me!Emily Hoban Rhode Island: Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Nikki Holas James High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!MJ Ibrahim High School: Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kevin Isaza Greenway: Building Substitute
-
Meet Me!Nia Isreal East Boston: Culture Fellow
-
Meet Me!Genesis Iturralde Daycare: Teacher
-
Meet Me!Catherine Jacobsen High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Kandra Jacobson East Boston: 5th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Annaliese Jaffe High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Richard James High School: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Alex Jones Chelsea: 7th and 8th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Elana Jones Greenway: Middle School Counseling Department Chair
-
Meet Me!Nicholas Jones High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Darlande Joseney East Boston: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Gabrielle Joseph Rhode Island: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Leyla Juarez High school: Operations Manager
-
Meet Me!Sarah Kantrowitz Network: Managing Director of Student Supports
-
Meet Me!Diana Karg Network: Finance Associate
-
Meet Me!Nathaniel Kavan Greenway: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Erin Kelly High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Nina Keough Network: Chief Schools Officer
-
Meet Me!Areez Khan Rhode Island: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Kelsie King Greenway: 7th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Nick Kioussis High School: Athletic Director
-
Meet Me!Aaron Klein High School: Human Body Systems Teacher
-
Meet Me!Satria Knight Chelsea: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Les Kostinas Chelsea: Art Teacher
-
Meet Me!Marlharrisa "Marlha" Lagardere Rhode Island: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Chi Lakhani Network: Student Information System Specialist
-
Meet Me!Josh LaPlant East Boston: 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Bonnie Lavallee Rhode Island: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Ariel Laxo Rhode Island: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Miranda Libkin High School: Performing Arts Teacher
-
Meet Me!Mei Lin Jackson High School: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Kate Lints High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Mardi Loeterman Greenway: Reading Specialist
-
Meet Me!Marcy Long East Boston: 8th Grade Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Catherine Lopez Chelsea: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Margoth Lopez Chelsea: 5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Viviana Lopez-Villasenor Rhode Island: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Pierrelene Louis High School: Wellness Director
-
Meet Me!Kayla Low Chelsea: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Juan David Lozano CAPS: Director of Post-Secondary Support
-
Meet Me!Emily Lupo Chelsea: Dean of Curriculum & Instruction
-
Meet Me!Alyse Lynch East Boston: 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Adiel Mahmoud East Boston: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Chenemi Maji Greenway: 5th & 6th Grade Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Katiria Maldonado Greenway: Office Assistant
-
Meet Me!Damaris Martinez High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kiara Martinez High School: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
-
Meet Me!Leanna Martinez Greenway: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Maricely Martinez East Boston: 6th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Elizabeth Matson Network: Director Special Projects
-
Meet Me!Matthew Neave High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Meghan McIntosh High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Megan Mclean High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Charles McKelvy Greenway: 7th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Andrew Medeiros Rhode Island: 5th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Cindy Mendez Moreno High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Lynda Mendez Greenway: Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Josue Merino High School: Office Manager
-
Meet Me!Elizabeth Metts High School: History Teacher
-
Meet Me!Manon Michel Greenway: Art Teacher
-
Meet Me!Dylan Moeller East Boston: Self-Contained Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Margaret Molloy Chelsea: 5th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Andrea Morcillo High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Arley Morrell High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Becca Moskowitz East Boston: 7th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kiva Mullis High School: Computer Science & Medical Interventions Teacher
-
Meet Me!Trevor Munhall High School: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction
-
Meet Me!Amanda Natale East Boston: Health & Fitness Teacher
-
Meet Me!Tasheka Nelson Greenway: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Carol Anne O'Leary Network: Network Nurse Manager and School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Juliza Oneill Torres East Boston: Operations Associate
-
Meet Me!Luis Ortez Chelsea: Associate Dean of Students
-
Meet Me!Dora Ortiz High School: Food Service Worker
-
Meet Me!Bianca Osorio Berrun High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Cristina Ovalles CAPS: Director of College Access
-
Meet Me!Nathalie Pacas High School: Student Supports Leadership Fellow
-
Meet Me!Karyn Padilla High School: Computer Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Victor Parkinson High School: Physics Teacher
-
Meet Me!Antonina Parris High School: Dean of Student Supports
-
Meet Me!Stephanie Patton Network: Deputy Chief Schools Officer
-
Meet Me!Magda Pena Daycare: Teacher
-
Meet Me!Katie Pereira Chelsea: Head of School
-
Meet Me!Megan Perry Rhode Island: Dean of Curriculum and Instruction, STEM
-
Meet Me!Alyika Pierre CAPS: Associate Director of Post-Secondary Support
-
Meet Me!Chimene Pierre Louis Greenway: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Zeke Phillips High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kevin Potterton High School: Department Head & Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Jeffrey Prince High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Estevan Puerta Network: Director of Student Recruitment & Enrollment
-
Meet Me!Elizabeth Purvis High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Reyna Ramirez Rhode Island: Office Manager
-
Meet Me!Isaiah Ratti Rhode Island: 5th Grade ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Anna Redway High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Chris Reed Network: Director of Capital Planning and Facilities
-
Meet Me!Nicole Repp CAPS: Senior Director of College & Career Counseling
-
Meet Me!Ferny Reyes Network: Director of Data and Assessment
-
Meet Me!Kate Ring Rhode Island: Head of School
-
Meet Me!Tyler Ring Rhode Island: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Stevie Roberts Network: Managing Director of Operations
-
Meet Me!Ashlie Rockwood Rhode Island: Associate Teacher
-
Meet Me!Gerardo Rodriguez East Boston: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Laura Rodriguez High School: Special Projects Manager
-
Meet Me!Laura Rodriguez High School: LEAP Teacher
-
Meet Me!Mark Rody Pierre High School: Office Assistant
-
Meet Me!Jedidiah Rogers Greenway: 5th & 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
-
Meet Me!Lindsey Rosenbloom Greenway: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Ivanelis Ruiz-Almanzar East Boston: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Muhammad Sabally High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Alisha Saini Chelsea: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Stephanie Salinas High School: Counselor
-
Meet Me!Sylvia Sanchez High School: Physical Education Teacher
-
Meet Me!Luis Sanchez Galan High School: LEAP Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kimberly Sanders High School: English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Priscilla Santiago Rhode Island: Homeroom Teacher
-
Meet Me!Annemarie Scheifele Chelsea: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Sonia Schroeder High School: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Natasha Schweitzer High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Deizy Sepulveda Daycare: Teacher
-
Meet Me!Shannon Simpson East Boston: Self-Contained English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Chalayna Smart CAPS: Associate Director of College and Career Counseling
-
Meet Me!Ramona Smucker High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Hannah Snarr East Boston: ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Mary Snow Greenway: Associate Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Andrew Solomon Network: Chief Financial Officer
-
Meet Me!Eva Soto Perello High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Taryn Souza Greenway: Health & Fitness Teacher
-
Meet Me!Rachel Spencer Chelsea: Department Head & ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Derek Sportsman High School: Science Teacher
-
Meet Me!Owen Stearns Network: Chief Executive Officer
-
Meet Me!Aaron Stelson Network: Senior Director of Finance
-
Meet Me!Sarah Stuntz High School: Head of School
-
Meet Me!Angela Sullivan High School: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Rita Sweeney Greenway: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Sejong Takenaka Greenway: 6th Grade English Teacher
-
Meet Me!Molly Taliaferro East Boston: 6th Grade Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Cole Tangney High School: Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Iesha Taylor Rhode Island: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Alexandra Tejeda High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Erik Temple High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Aleta Thomas-Espada Rhode Island: Physical Education Teacher
-
Meet Me!Kristopher Torres Greenway: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Kimberly Tovar Rhode Island: School Counselor/Social Worker
-
Meet Me!Lina Tsankova Network: Director of Accounting
-
Meet Me!Ben Ure High School: Dean of Culture
-
Meet Me!Christine Valariota High School: Special Education Coordinator
-
Meet Me!Amaury Valentin-Rey East Boston: Social Studies ROSE Teacher
-
Meet Me!Ana Vaquedano High School: Spanish Teacher
-
Meet Me!Fabiola Vazquez East Boston: Paraprofessional
-
Meet Me!Darius Velez High School: Associate Dean of Students
-
Meet Me!Marlenn Villada Daycare: Teacher
-
Meet Me!Matthew Villareal Rhode Island: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Sindy Villatoro Greenway: ELL Specialist
-
Meet Me!Rachel Viray Chelsea: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Mandy Vuolo Rhode Island: Art Teacher
-
Meet Me!Carrie Wagner High School: Dean of Curriculum & Instruction
-
Meet Me!Charles Wang Chelsea: 6th Grade Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Ebony Weathers East Boston: 5th Grade Learning Specialist
-
Meet Me!Denise Weaver High School: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Jordan White Chelsea: English teacher
-
Meet Me!Kait White Rhode Island: ELA Teacher
-
Meet Me!Yao Xu High School: Math Teacher
-
Meet Me!Michael Zelaya Chelsea: Teaching Fellow
-
Meet Me!Maria Zolla High School: School Nurse
-
Meet Me!Demetra Zouzas CAPS: College Access and Post-secondary Success Fellow
-
Meet Me!Alejandro Zuleta High School: Spanish Teacher